
Windmill Operations
Windmill Operations is a mid-market 3PL provider with two US locations, with 237,000 total sq ft of warehouse space.
- Founded
- 2025
- Facilities
- 2
- Warehouse space
- 237,000 sq ft
About Windmill Operations
End-to-end e-commerce fulfillment solutions to beauty, and lifestyle brands—all managed seamlessly under one platform. Our U.S. network includes strategically located facilities in Los Angeles, CA (125,000 sq ft/11,613 m²) and Miami, FL (112,000 sq ft / 10,405 m²), enabling reduced transit times and optimized shipping costs nationwide.
Who Windmill Operations works best with
The order profile, channels, and product types Windmill Operations is set up to serve. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.
Order and inventory profile
What Windmill Operations tells Fulfill it takes on: pallet positions stored, monthly order volume, heaviest single item, and active SKUs per brand.
- Pallet storage
- At least 5pallet positions stored at once
- Monthly order volume
- At least 700orders per month
- Product weight
- Up to 100lb for the heaviest single item
- SKU count
- Up to 25,000active SKUs for a single brand
Product categories
The kinds of products Windmill Operations stores, picks, and ships.
“Fulfill found a 3PL that fits our exact needs, cut our costs, and did it in a week.”
Harry FreemanPresident
10,000+ brands matched by Fulfill.com
Tell us your products and volumes. We shortlist the 3PLs that fit.
Get MatchedWindmill Operations Warehouse Locations
Windmill Operations has warehouse locations in California and Florida.
| Location | Country | Size (sq ft) |
|---|---|---|
| Los Angeles, CA | United States | 125,000 |
| Miami, FL | United States | 112,000 |
Windmill Operations Capabilities
Services, specialty solutions, storage conditions, and certifications Windmill Operations lists. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.
Fulfillment types
The fulfillment models Windmill Operations runs, from direct-to-consumer to marketplace and wholesale.
- DTC FulfillmentOnline orders shipped straight to consumers
- FBAStock sent into Amazon's fulfillment centers
- FBMAmazon orders shipped from their warehouse
- Retail FulfillmentStore-ready shipments to retail chains
- Returns ProcessingInbound returns inspected and restocked
- Wholesale FulfillmentBulk and pallet orders to buyers
Value added services
Extra services Windmill Operations performs on your inventory beyond pick, pack, and ship.
- Bagging and SealingInsurancesInternational Trade ServicesKitting - Labeling or RelabelingKitting - Retail Display AssemblyKitting - Simple DTC AssemblyLogistics - Domestic (FTL & LTL)Logistics - End To End ImportLogistics - Port DrayageOperations - Customer Service Call CenterProduct Auditing & QATicketing and PackingTracking
Specialty solutions
Specialized programs and product handling Windmill Operations is set up for.
Storage and handling
The storage conditions and handling controls available in Windmill Operations's facilities.
- Ambient Storage (Room Temp)Lot Tracking
Certifications
Certifications and registrations Windmill Operations holds.
- AIB CertifiedB CorpBonded WarehouseC-TPATCGMPFDA RegisteredHACCPHazmatISO 13485 (Medical Devices)SOC 1SOC 2SQF CertifiedUSDA Organic
Windmill Operations Technology and Integrations
The warehouse management system and the storefront and marketplace connections Windmill Operations works with.
Warehouse management system
The software Windmill Operations runs its warehouse on: receiving, inventory, picking, and shipping.
Warehance
Sales channels & integrations
The storefronts, marketplaces, and tools Windmill Operations connects to for orders, inventory, and shipping data.
Amazon
BigCommerce
Etsy
NetSuiteSAP
Shopify
SquarespaceTikTok Shop
Walmart
Webflow
WixWooCommerce
Windmill Operations Shipping and Support
Carriers Windmill Operations ships with and how its team supports brand clients.
Carriers
The parcel and postal carriers Windmill Operations ships orders with.
DHL eCommerceDHL Express
Passport
Royal Mail
UPS
USPS
Support channels
How brand clients reach Windmill Operations's team day to day.
- Account Manager
- Call Center
- Email Support
- Live Chat
- Phone Support
Windmill Operations Reviews
Fulfill.com collects these reviews from brands that have worked with this 3PL. An empty record is not a negative signal. Ask us for references from brands with a product profile like yours.
Windmill Operations Pricing
Fulfill helps you discover Windmill Operations's pricing. You start in our matching portal and complete a short fit conversation. Windmill Operations then gives you exact rates based on your order volume, storage needs, and services.
What a 3PL quote covers
- ReceivingUnloading and checking inbound stock
- StorageCharged per pallet, bin or shelf, per month
- Pick and packUsually a base order fee plus a per item fee
- Kitting and assemblyBundles, inserts and retail displays
- Returns processingInspection, restocking or disposal
- ShippingCarrier rates, often at the provider's negotiated pricing
Rates depend on your order volume, storage profile and services, so Windmill Operations quotes them per brand.
How 3PL pricing works3PLs Similar to Windmill Operations
Other providers in the Fulfill.com network that serve a similar brand profile. Fulfill can put any of them side by side with your volume and channels.
Windmill Operations FAQs
What services does Amphora Logistics provide?
As a third-party logistics provider, Amphora Logistics typically offers warehousing, distribution, inventory management, and fulfillment services. However, specific service details are not available at this time due to website accessibility issues.
Where is Amphora Logistics located?
Location information for Amphora Logistics is currently unavailable. We recommend contacting the company directly for details about their facility locations and service areas.
What industries does Amphora Logistics serve?
Industry specialization information is not currently accessible on the website. Please reach out to Amphora Logistics directly to learn about their industry expertise and client portfolio.
How can I request a quote from Amphora Logistics?
Contact information and quote request procedures are not available due to current website issues. We suggest searching for Amphora Logistics contact details through alternative business directories or professional networks.
Does Amphora Logistics offer technology integration for supply chain management?
Information about technology capabilities and system integrations is not currently accessible. Most modern 3PLs offer some level of technology integration, but specific details would need to be confirmed directly with Amphora Logistics.
Explore more 3PLs like Windmill Operations
3PLs by location
Niches Served
Specialty Solutions
Value Added Services
Confirm the fit before you're locked in with a 3PL
This profile is a useful starting point, but live capacity, pricing, operational requirements, and mutual fit can't be confirmed from a listing alone. Fulfill checks these details and connects you with 3PLs that fit and are ready to talk.
