Fulfill.com
3PL Providers / Dean Warehouse ServicesVerified 3PL
Dean Warehouse Services logo

Dean Warehouse Services

Dean Warehouse Services is an enterprise 3PL provider with three US locations, with 2,000,000 total sq ft of warehouse space.

Founded
1980
Facilities
3
Warehouse space
2,000,000 sq ft

About Dean Warehouse Services

Dean Warehouse Services is a full-service logistics company with over 45 years of experience providing warehousing, distribution, and fulfillment solutions for global companies. The company operates more than 2.5 million square feet of warehouse space across facilities on the East Coast, Southeast, and West Coast of the United States, with

Read more

Who Dean Warehouse Services works best with

The order profile, channels, and product types Dean Warehouse Services is set up to serve. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.

Order and inventory profile

What Dean Warehouse Services tells Fulfill it takes on: pallet positions stored, monthly order volume, heaviest single item, and active SKUs per brand.

Pallet storage
Anynumber of pallet positions
Monthly order volume
Anymonthly order volume
Product weight
Anyproduct weight
SKU count
Anynumber of active SKUs
Fulfill found a 3PL that fits our exact needs, cut our costs, and did it in a week.
Harry FreemanPresident
Spear Head Spade

10,000+ brands matched by Fulfill.com

The Home Depot logoRadio Shack logoLiquid Death logoESPRIT logoConstellation Brands logoPudgy Penguins logoShield logoIron Neck logo

Tell us your products and volumes. We shortlist the 3PLs that fit.

Get Matched

Dean Warehouse Services Warehouse Locations

Dean Warehouse Services has warehouse locations in California, Georgia, and Rhode Island.

LocationCountrySize (sq ft)
San Bernardino, CAUnited States500,000
Morrow, GAUnited States150,000
Warwick, RIUnited States700,000

Dean Warehouse Services Reviews

Fulfill.com collects these reviews from brands that have worked with this 3PL. An empty record is not a negative signal. Ask us for references from brands with a product profile like yours.

Dean Warehouse Services Pricing

Fulfill helps you discover Dean Warehouse Services's pricing. You start in our matching portal and complete a short fit conversation. Dean Warehouse Services then gives you exact rates based on your order volume, storage needs, and services.

What a 3PL quote covers

  • ReceivingUnloading and checking inbound stock
  • StorageCharged per pallet, bin or shelf, per month
  • Pick and packUsually a base order fee plus a per item fee
  • Kitting and assemblyBundles, inserts and retail displays
  • Returns processingInspection, restocking or disposal
  • ShippingCarrier rates, often at the provider's negotiated pricing
Get exact pricing

Rates depend on your order volume, storage profile and services, so Dean Warehouse Services quotes them per brand.

How 3PL pricing works

3PLs Similar to Dean Warehouse Services

Other providers in the Fulfill.com network that serve a similar brand profile. Fulfill can put any of them side by side with your volume and channels.

Dean Warehouse Services FAQs

What geographic regions and facilities does Dean Warehouse Services operate in?

Dean Warehouse Services operates across key strategic locations in the United States, with facilities on the East Coast, Southeast, and West Coast. Specifically, we have significant operating space in California, Georgia, and Rhode Island, totaling over 2.5 million square feet. This widespread presence allows us to efficiently serve clients with diverse logistical needs across the country, optimizing shipping times and distribution networks for national reach.

What value-added services does Dean Warehouse Services offer beyond basic warehousing?

Beyond core warehousing, Dean Warehouse Services provides a comprehensive suite of integrated logistics solutions. Our offerings include robust transportation management, efficient cross-docking services, and specialized fulfillment capabilities tailored to client needs. We also offer trailer leasing and property management, providing a holistic approach to supply chain management that extends beyond simple storage to optimize your entire logistics operation.

Which eCommerce platforms and technology systems does Dean Warehouse Services integrate with?

Dean Warehouse Services leverages a state-of-the-art Warehouse Management System (WMS) to ensure seamless integration and operational efficiency. While specific platform integrations can be customized to client requirements, our advanced technology infrastructure is designed to connect with a wide array of popular eCommerce platforms, ERP systems, and shipping carriers. This ensures real-time visibility, accurate inventory management, and streamlined order processing for our clients.

What are Dean Warehouse Services' minimum volume or storage requirements for new clients?

Dean Warehouse Services is structured to provide scalable solutions, catering to a range of client sizes. While we serve global companies, our mid-market focus means we offer flexible minimum volume and storage requirements designed to support growing businesses. We encourage prospective clients to discuss their specific needs with our team, as we aim to create tailored solutions that align with your operational scale and growth trajectory, rather than imposing rigid thresholds.

How does Dean Warehouse Services differentiate itself from other 3PL providers like Speed Commerce?

Dean Warehouse Services differentiates itself through over 45 years of industry experience, a strategic network of 2.5 million square feet across multiple key U.S. regions, and a commitment to integrated, technology-driven solutions. Unlike some providers, we offer a comprehensive suite of services including warehousing, transportation, and specialized logistics, coupled with a flexible, client-centric approach that supports mid-market growth. Our long-standing expertise and adaptable service model provide a distinct advantage in optimizing complex supply chains.

Explore more 3PLs like Dean Warehouse Services

Confirm the fit before you're locked in with a 3PL

This profile is a useful starting point, but live capacity, pricing, operational requirements, and mutual fit can't be confirmed from a listing alone. Fulfill checks these details and connects you with 3PLs that fit and are ready to talk.