
DelGate Logistics
DelGate Logistics is a mid-market 3PL provider headquartered in Canada with two Canada locations, with 200,000 total sq ft of warehouse space.
- Founded
- 2015
- Headquarters
- Canada
- Facilities
- 16
- Warehouse space
- 200,000 sq ft
About DelGate Logistics
DelGate Logistics is a third-party logistics (3PL) provider offering comprehensive transportation and supply chain solutions across Canada. The company specializes in freight transportation, inventory management, warehousing, and distribution, as well as tailored services such as e-commerce fulfillment, last-mile delivery, and white glove services. With a focus on timely and reliable…
DelGate Logistics is a third-party logistics (3PL) provider offering comprehensive transportation and supply chain solutions across Canada. The company specializes in freight transportation, inventory management, warehousing, and distribution, as well as tailored services such as e-commerce fulfillment, last-mile delivery, and white glove services. With a focus on timely and reliable delivery supported by real-time tracking, DelGate Logistics aims to streamline logistics operations for businesses, enabling them to meet their customers' needs efficiently.
Read moreShow less
DelGate Logistics is a third-party logistics (3PL) provider offering comprehensive transportation and supply chain solutions across Canada. The company specializes in freight transportation, inventory management, warehousing, and distribution, as well as tailored services such as e-commerce fulfillment, last-mile delivery, and white glove services. With a focus on timely and reliable delivery supported by real-time tracking, DelGate Logistics aims to streamline logistics operations for businesses, enabling them to meet their customers' needs efficiently.
Who DelGate Logistics works best with
The order profile, channels, and product types DelGate Logistics is set up to serve. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.
Order and inventory profile
What DelGate Logistics tells Fulfill it takes on: pallet positions stored, monthly order volume, heaviest single item, and active SKUs per brand.
- Pallet storage
- Anynumber of pallet positions
- Monthly order volume
- Anymonthly order volume
- Product weight
- Anyproduct weight
- SKU count
- Anynumber of active SKUs
Product categories
The kinds of products DelGate Logistics stores, picks, and ships.
“Fulfill found a 3PL that fits our exact needs, cut our costs, and did it in a week.”
Harry FreemanPresident
10,000+ brands matched by Fulfill.com
Tell us your products and volumes. We shortlist the 3PLs that fit.
Get MatchedDelGate Logistics Warehouse Locations
DelGate Logistics has warehouse locations in Canada.
DelGate Logistics Capabilities
Services, specialty solutions, storage conditions, and certifications DelGate Logistics lists. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.
Fulfillment types
The fulfillment models DelGate Logistics runs, from direct-to-consumer to marketplace and wholesale.
- Drop shipRetail partner orders shipped to their buyers
- DTC FulfillmentOnline orders shipped straight to consumers
- FBAStock sent into Amazon's fulfillment centers
- FBA PrepUnits labeled and packed to Amazon's rules
- FBMAmazon orders shipped from their warehouse
- Retail FulfillmentStore-ready shipments to retail chains
- Returns ProcessingInbound returns inspected and restocked
- Wholesale FulfillmentBulk and pallet orders to buyers
Value added services
Extra services DelGate Logistics performs on your inventory beyond pick, pack, and ship.
- Cross-DockingKitting - Labeling or RelabelingLogistics - Domestic (FTL & LTL)Ticketing and Packing
Storage and handling
The storage conditions and handling controls available in DelGate Logistics's facilities.
- Temperature Controlled Storage
DelGate Logistics Technology and Integrations
The warehouse management system and the storefront, marketplace, and EDI connections DelGate Logistics works with.
Warehouse management system
The software DelGate Logistics runs its warehouse on: receiving, inventory, picking, and shipping.
- Proprietary / Custom-Built
Sales channels & integrations
The storefronts, marketplaces, and tools DelGate Logistics connects to for orders, inventory, and shipping data.
- Omnichannel
Walmart
EDI
- DelGate Logistics supports EDI connections for retail and wholesale compliance.
DelGate Logistics Shipping and Support
Carriers DelGate Logistics ships with and how its team supports brand clients.
Support channels
How brand clients reach DelGate Logistics's team day to day.
- Account Manager
DelGate Logistics Reviews
Fulfill.com collects these reviews from brands that have worked with this 3PL. An empty record is not a negative signal. Ask us for references from brands with a product profile like yours.
DelGate Logistics Pricing
Fulfill helps you discover DelGate Logistics's pricing. You start in our matching portal and complete a short fit conversation. DelGate Logistics then gives you exact rates based on your order volume, storage needs, and services.
What a 3PL quote covers
- ReceivingUnloading and checking inbound stock
- StorageCharged per pallet, bin or shelf, per month
- Pick and packUsually a base order fee plus a per item fee
- Kitting and assemblyBundles, inserts and retail displays
- Returns processingInspection, restocking or disposal
- ShippingCarrier rates, often at the provider's negotiated pricing
Rates depend on your order volume, storage profile and services, so DelGate Logistics quotes them per brand.
How 3PL pricing works3PLs Similar to DelGate Logistics
Other providers in the Fulfill.com network that serve a similar brand profile. Fulfill can put any of them side by side with your volume and channels.
DelGate Logistics FAQs
What services does DelGate Logistics offer?
DelGate Logistics provides comprehensive 3PL services across Canada, including warehousing, order fulfillment, container transloading, trucking, rail service, intermodal transportation, final mile, and home delivery. We tailor our solutions to meet your specific needs, ensuring efficient and reliable logistics management from start to finish. Contact us to discuss your unique requirements and how we can optimize your supply chain.
What are DelGate Logistics' fulfillment costs and fee structures?
Our fulfillment costs are customized based on your specific needs, including volume, storage requirements, and service selections. We provide transparent and detailed pricing, ensuring you understand all costs involved. Contact us for a personalized quote that aligns with your business goals, and we'll work with you to create a cost-effective solution.
Which eCommerce platforms and tools does DelGate Logistics integrate with?
DelGate Logistics integrates with a wide range of eCommerce platforms and tools, including Shopify, WooCommerce, and more. Our 'It's Here' supply chain visibility software system ensures seamless connectivity and real-time tracking. We can also integrate with other systems to streamline your operations. Contact us to discuss your specific integration needs.
Does DelGate Logistics offer final mile delivery in Vancouver and the Lower Mainland?
Yes, DelGate Logistics provides reliable final mile delivery services throughout Vancouver and the Lower Mainland. We ensure timely and efficient delivery to your customers, enhancing their satisfaction and your brand reputation. Contact us to learn more about our local delivery solutions and how we can support your business in the region.
What makes DelGate Logistics different from other 3PLs in Canada?
DelGate Logistics stands out due to our proactive problem-solving, clear communication, and strong customer orientation. While some providers may offer lower prices, we prioritize quality service and building strong partnerships with our clients. Our 'It's Here' software provides amazing supply chain visibility, ensuring transparency and control. We are committed to delivering exceptional value and reliability. Contact us to experience the DelGate difference.
Explore more 3PLs like DelGate Logistics
3PLs by location
Confirm the fit before you're locked in with a 3PL
This profile is a useful starting point, but live capacity, pricing, operational requirements, and mutual fit can't be confirmed from a listing alone. Fulfill checks these details and connects you with 3PLs that fit and are ready to talk.
