
3Sixty 3PL
3Sixty 3PL is a boutique 3PL provider headquartered in United Kingdom with one United Kingdom location, with 71,000 total sq ft of warehouse space.
- Founded
- 2021
- Headquarters
- United Kingdom
- Facilities
- 5
- Warehouse space
- 71,000 sq ft
About 3Sixty 3PL
3Sixty 3PL is a third-party logistics provider based in South Shields, England, specializing in warehousing, storage, and distribution services. With expertise in managing complex supply chain operations, the company offers tailored solutions including automotive logistics, e-commerce fulfillment, transport and delivery, and project handling. By providing comprehensive logistics support, 3Sixty 3PL…
3Sixty 3PL is a third-party logistics provider based in South Shields, England, specializing in warehousing, storage, and distribution services. With expertise in managing complex supply chain operations, the company offers tailored solutions including automotive logistics, e-commerce fulfillment, transport and delivery, and project handling. By providing comprehensive logistics support, 3Sixty 3PL helps businesses improve efficiency and meet delivery expectations.
Read moreShow less
3Sixty 3PL is a third-party logistics provider based in South Shields, England, specializing in warehousing, storage, and distribution services. With expertise in managing complex supply chain operations, the company offers tailored solutions including automotive logistics, e-commerce fulfillment, transport and delivery, and project handling. By providing comprehensive logistics support, 3Sixty 3PL helps businesses improve efficiency and meet delivery expectations.
Who 3Sixty 3PL works best with
The order profile, channels, and product types 3Sixty 3PL is set up to serve. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.
Order and inventory profile
What 3Sixty 3PL tells Fulfill it takes on: pallet positions stored, monthly order volume, heaviest single item, and active SKUs per brand.
- Pallet storage
- Anynumber of pallet positions
- Monthly order volume
- Anymonthly order volume
- Product weight
- Anyproduct weight
- SKU count
- Anynumber of active SKUs
“Fulfill found a 3PL that fits our exact needs, cut our costs, and did it in a week.”
Harry FreemanPresident
10,000+ brands matched by Fulfill.com
Tell us your products and volumes. We shortlist the 3PLs that fit.
Get Matched3Sixty 3PL Warehouse Locations
3Sixty 3PL has warehouse locations in United Kingdom.
| Location | Country |
|---|---|
| South Shields, England | United Kingdom |
Serving
3Sixty 3PL Capabilities
Services, specialty solutions, storage conditions, and certifications 3Sixty 3PL lists. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.
Fulfillment types
The fulfillment models 3Sixty 3PL runs, from direct-to-consumer to marketplace and wholesale.
- DTC FulfillmentOnline orders shipped straight to consumers
- Wholesale FulfillmentBulk and pallet orders to buyers
Value added services
Extra services 3Sixty 3PL performs on your inventory beyond pick, pack, and ship.
- Co-packingContainer devanningCross-DockingKitting - Labeling or RelabelingLogistics - Domestic (FTL & LTL)Product Auditing & QARepackaging
3Sixty 3PL Reviews
Fulfill.com collects these reviews from brands that have worked with this 3PL. An empty record is not a negative signal. Ask us for references from brands with a product profile like yours.
3Sixty 3PL Pricing
Fulfill helps you discover 3Sixty 3PL's pricing. You start in our matching portal and complete a short fit conversation. 3Sixty 3PL then gives you exact rates based on your order volume, storage needs, and services.
What a 3PL quote covers
- ReceivingUnloading and checking inbound stock
- StorageCharged per pallet, bin or shelf, per month
- Pick and packUsually a base order fee plus a per item fee
- Kitting and assemblyBundles, inserts and retail displays
- Returns processingInspection, restocking or disposal
- ShippingCarrier rates, often at the provider's negotiated pricing
Rates depend on your order volume, storage profile and services, so 3Sixty 3PL quotes them per brand.
How 3PL pricing works3PLs Similar to 3Sixty 3PL
Other providers in the Fulfill.com network that serve a similar brand profile. Fulfill can put any of them side by side with your volume and channels.
3Sixty 3PL FAQs
What services does 3Sixty 3PL offer?
3Sixty 3PL provides comprehensive warehousing, storage, and fulfillment services tailored to businesses of all sizes. We specialize in offering flexible and scalable solutions, whether you're handling small parcels or large items like those for the Dogger Bank Wind Farm project. Our services include inventory management, order processing, pick and pack, and shipping. We adapt our solutions to meet your specific needs, ensuring efficient and reliable logistics support.
What are 3Sixty 3PL's fulfillment costs and fee structures?
Our fulfillment costs are structured to provide transparency and flexibility. We offer customized pricing models based on your specific needs, including storage fees, pick and pack rates, and shipping charges. We work with you to understand your order volume, product characteristics, and service requirements to develop a cost-effective solution. Contact us for a detailed quote tailored to your business.
Which eCommerce platforms and tools does 3Sixty 3PL integrate with?
3Sixty 3PL integrates with a wide range of popular eCommerce platforms, including Shopify, Amazon, Etsy, WooCommerce, Not On The High Street, and eBay. Our seamless integration ensures efficient order processing and real-time inventory updates. We also utilize advanced technology for data analytics, providing you with valuable insights into your supply chain performance. If you use a platform not listed, we can explore custom integration options.
How quickly can you get started with 3Sixty 3PL?
We understand the importance of a quick and efficient onboarding process. Our onboarding timeline is designed to get you up and running as smoothly as possible. Typically, we can have you fully integrated and processing orders within [ timeframe - e.g., 1-2 weeks ], depending on the complexity of your requirements. We provide dedicated support throughout the onboarding process to ensure a seamless transition.
What makes 3Sixty 3PL different from larger 3PL providers?
Unlike larger 3PL providers, 3Sixty 3PL offers a personalized and flexible approach to logistics. Being a smaller, regional player allows us to provide dedicated attention to each client, tailoring our services to your specific needs. We pride ourselves on our responsiveness, adaptability, and commitment to building long-term partnerships. Our recent warehouse expansion demonstrates our commitment to growth and our ability to handle projects of any scale, while maintaining a personal touch.
Explore more 3PLs like 3Sixty 3PL
3PLs by location
Confirm the fit before you're locked in with a 3PL
This profile is a useful starting point, but live capacity, pricing, operational requirements, and mutual fit can't be confirmed from a listing alone. Fulfill checks these details and connects you with 3PLs that fit and are ready to talk.
