Fulfill.com
Logos Logistics

Logos Logistics

  • Mid-Market 3PL
  • 10 warehouses
  • Founded 2008
Unverified 3PL
Get Matched With Logos Logistics

Free for brands. Real humans match you with the right 3PL from 2,800+ providers.

Logos Logistics

Logos Logistics Overview

Logos Logistics is a Midwest-based third-party logistics provider offering best-in-class warehousing and asset-based trucking services across the United States, with strategic locations in Michigan, Ohio, Delaware, and California. The company operates from a network of 10 warehouse facilities including a 78,000-square-foot warehouse in Romulus, Michigan, positioned near Detroit to provide efficient access to major automotive and manufacturing supply chains. Logos Logistics provides a comprehensive selection of third-party logistics services including 3PL warehousing, trucking and transportation, order fulfillment, contract logistics, freight brokerage, and freight forwarding. The company serves a diverse range of industries including automotive and auto parts, tires, ecommerce, batteries and electronics, industrial and aerospace, food and beverage, consumer and retail, and paper and plastics. Logos Logistics combines dedicated warehouse capacity with its own fleet of trucks to offer integrated logistics solutions that keep clients' supply chains moving efficiently from receiving through final delivery. The company's multi-location strategy provides clients with regional distribution capabilities that reduce transit times and shipping costs while maintaining consistent service quality across the country.

Logos Logistics Locations

Logos Logistics's warehouse locations, as listed in Fulfill.com's 3PL directory, are shown below.

Logos Logistics has locations in:

Logos Logistics Alternatives

The top alternatives to this 3PL are listed below, ranked by overlap in services, specializations, and fulfillment capabilities. Each one is part of Fulfill.com's directory of 2,800+ vetted providers.

Lutheran Brothers

Lutheran Brothers

3 warehouses

300,000 sq ft

Lutheran BrothersProfile
Advanced Fulfillment

Advanced Fulfillment

1 warehouses

130,000 sq ft

Advanced FulfillmentProfile
Qualfon

Qualfon

1 warehouses

1,000,000 sq ft

QualfonProfile
Bay Logistics

Bay Logistics

20 warehouses

Bay LogisticsProfile
Imperium Logisitcs

Imperium Logisitcs

1 warehouses

Imperium LogisitcsProfile
SHIPLAKES
5

SHIPLAKES

1 warehouses

5,000 sq ft

SHIPLAKESProfile
Flint Warehousing, Inc.

Flint Warehousing, Inc.

1 warehouses

70,000 sq ft

Flint Warehousing, Inc.Profile

Comparing your options?

Skip the tab overload. Tell us your products, volumes, and geography, and we will shortlist the 2 to 5 providers that actually fit, drawn from 2,800+ vetted 3PLs.
Get My Free Shortlist

Logos Logistics Reviews

These reviews are collected by Fulfill.com from brands that have worked with this 3PL. Reviewers can verify their identity with LinkedIn.

No reviews yet. Researching this 3PL? Our matchmaking team has vetted thousands of providers and can tell you exactly how this one compares. Ask us anything.

Ask a 3PL Expert

Frequently Asked Questions

What services does Logos Logistics offer as a 3PL provider?
Logos Logistics offers comprehensive 3PL services including warehousing, trucking and transportation, order fulfillment, contract logistics, and freight brokerage services throughout the Midwest USA.
Does Logos Logistics specialize in any particular industries?
Yes, Logos Logistics specializes in automotive and auto parts logistics, providing tailored solutions for both inbound automotive logistics and aftermarket auto parts distribution.
What technology does Logos Logistics use for warehouse management?
Logos Logistics utilizes advanced Warehouse Management System (WMS) technology and sophisticated inventory management systems to ensure efficient operations and real-time visibility.
Where are Logos Logistics' warehouse locations?
Logos Logistics operates multiple warehouse locations throughout the Midwest USA, providing strategic positioning for efficient distribution and logistics services.
What certifications and partnerships does Logos Logistics maintain?
Logos Logistics is a SmartWay Transport Partner, NMSDC certified, works with KOTRA, and has been recognized as Inc. 5000 #805, demonstrating their commitment to quality, sustainability, and business excellence.