Fulfill.com
3PL Providers / Yoke FulfillmentVerified 3PL
Yoke Fulfillment logo

Yoke Fulfillment

4.8 (5 reviews)

Charlotte, North Carolina

United States Best 3PL 2026, a Fulfill.com Top 100 badge
Founded
2020
Facilities
1
Warehouse space
50,000 sq ft

About Yoke Fulfillment

Yoke Fulfillment is an e-commerce fulfillment 3PL. Their ownership includes ex-techies who have implemented LOTS of technology in an effort to be most efficient, most accurate, and most cost effective. They integrate directly to shopping carts and marketplaces, their employees utilize wearable devices and are picking your orders as soon…

Read more

Who Yoke Fulfillment works best with

The order profile, channels, and product types Yoke Fulfillment is set up to serve. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.

Order and inventory profile

What Yoke Fulfillment tells Fulfill it takes on: pallet positions stored, monthly order volume, heaviest single item, and active SKUs per brand.

Pallet storage
Anynumber of pallet positions
Monthly order volume
Anymonthly order volume
Product weight
Up to 25lb for the heaviest single item
SKU count
Up to 1,000active SKUs for a single brand
“Fulfill found a 3PL that fits our exact needs, cut our costs, and did it in a week.”
Harry FreemanPresident
Spear Head Spade

10,000+ brands matched by Fulfill.com

The Home Depot logoRadio Shack logoLiquid Death logoESPRIT logoConstellation Brands logoPudgy Penguins logoShield logoIron Neck logo

Tell us your products and volumes. We shortlist the 3PLs that fit.

Get Matched

Yoke Fulfillment Warehouse Locations

Yoke Fulfillment has warehouse locations in North Carolina.

LocationCountrySize (sq ft)
Charlotte, NCUnited States50,000

Yoke Fulfillment Capabilities

Services, specialty solutions, storage conditions, and certifications Yoke Fulfillment lists. Information not listed here may still be available. Reach out to our team to confirm.

Fulfillment types

The fulfillment models Yoke Fulfillment runs, from direct-to-consumer to marketplace and wholesale.

  • DTC FulfillmentOnline orders shipped straight to consumers
  • FBAStock sent into Amazon's fulfillment centers
  • FBMAmazon orders shipped from their warehouse
  • Retail FulfillmentStore-ready shipments to retail chains
  • Returns ProcessingInbound returns inspected and restocked
  • SFPPrime-badged orders shipped by the seller
  • Wholesale FulfillmentBulk and pallet orders to buyers

Value added services

Extra services Yoke Fulfillment performs on your inventory beyond pick, pack, and ship.

Bagging and SealingCustomization - Handwritten NoteInternational Trade ServicesKitting - Labeling or RelabelingKitting - Simple DTC AssemblyLogistics - Domestic (FTL & LTL)Product Auditing & QATracking

Specialty solutions

Specialized programs and product handling Yoke Fulfillment is set up for.

Storage and handling

The storage conditions and handling controls available in Yoke Fulfillment's facilities.

Ambient Storage (Room Temp)Lot Tracking

Certifications

Certifications and registrations Yoke Fulfillment holds.

FDA RegisteredSeller Fulfilled Prime

Yoke Fulfillment Technology and Integrations

The warehouse management system and the storefront and marketplace connections Yoke Fulfillment works with.

Warehouse management system

The software Yoke Fulfillment runs its warehouse on: receiving, inventory, picking, and shipping.

Sales channels & integrations

The storefronts, marketplaces, and tools Yoke Fulfillment connects to for orders, inventory, and shipping data.

Yoke Fulfillment Shipping and Support

Carriers Yoke Fulfillment ships with and how its team supports brand clients.

Carriers

The parcel and postal carriers Yoke Fulfillment ships orders with.

  • Canada Post
  • FedEx
  • UPS
  • USPS

Support channels

How brand clients reach Yoke Fulfillment's team day to day.

  • Account Manager
  • Email Support
  • Phone Support

Yoke Fulfillment Reviews: What Brands Say

View the 3PL review leaderboard
4.8
5 reviews
Order Accuracy5.0
Fulfillment Cost5.0
Fulfillment Speed4.8
Customer Service5.0
Scalability & Flexibility4.4
Zach DillonVerified
Sky Castle Studios
Jul 21, 2025
4.4

We've had a positive experience working with Yoke for our logistics needs. When we needed a new provider quickly, they stepped in immediately to help get operations running smoothly. Their greatest strength is their commitment to finding solutions and providing excellent accessibility. While the initial setup required some patience and collaboration, the results have been worth the investment. Their dedicated, solution-oriented approach makes them a valuable partner for companies seeking responsive logistics support and personalized service.

Order Accuracy5/5
Fulfillment Cost5/5
Fulfillment Speed4/5
Customer Service5/5
Scalability & Flexibility3/5
AnonymousVerified
Shishabucks
Jul 17, 2025
5.0

We have been using Yoke fulfilment for almost two years now and couldn’t be happier with their service. I cannot say enough great things about Andre and his team, they have been fantastic since day one! Always quick to help with any questions, and shipments are consistently fulfilled quickly and with great accuracy. The level of care and professionalism they provide is incredible. I would highly recommend their services to anyone looking for a dependable and efficient shipping distributor.

Order Accuracy5/5
Fulfillment Cost5/5
Fulfillment Speed5/5
Customer Service5/5
Scalability & Flexibility5/5
AnonymousVerified
ReString
Jul 11, 2025
5.0

We've been working with Yoke Fulfillment for several months now, and the experience has been outstanding across every key area that matters to our D2C business. Order Accuracy: Yoke has nailed order accuracy for us — every package goes out exactly as expected, which is crucial for maintaining customer trust and minimizing returns or complaints. This alone has saved us countless hours and headaches. Fulfillment Cost: Their pricing is competitive, transparent, and fair — especially given the level of service and support they provide. We’ve seen a clear ROI since switching over. Fulfillment Speed: Orders are packed and shipped quickly, which keeps our customers happy and helps us stay competitive in today’s fast-paced eCommerce space. We’ve had zero issues with delays. Scalability and Flexibility: Yoke has proven they can handle our seasonal spikes and growing order volume without missing a beat. Their team is adaptable, and that flexibility is a big reason why we continue to grow with them. Customer Service: The support team at Yoke is responsive, knowledgeable, and genuinely invested in our success. Whether we’re troubleshooting an edge case or exploring a new process, we always feel supported. In short, Yoke isn’t just a 3PL — they’re a true partner to our business. Highly recommended.

Order Accuracy5/5
Fulfillment Cost5/5
Fulfillment Speed5/5
Customer Service5/5
Scalability & Flexibility5/5
AnonymousVerified
The Insides Company
Jul 10, 2025
4.8

The team at Yoke are fast and efficient with great customer service. I didn't give them the full 5 stars for Scalability and Flexibility as we have not gone through the scaling process with them yet, however I have every confidence that when this happens they will be up to the task.

Order Accuracy5/5
Fulfillment Cost5/5
Fulfillment Speed5/5
Customer Service5/5
Scalability & Flexibility4/5
AnonymousVerified
GTA CAR KITS
Jul 10, 2025
5.0

We made the switch to Yoke and haven't regretted it. Their customer service is always great, quick processing of orders to get them shipped, and they are always quick to respond to any requests or questions we have. They also do their best to satisfy the needs we have as an online business. Their site is informative, allows you to keep track of inventory numbers, all orders shipped, along with what products being shipped the most. Overall, have been very happy with their service, would highly recommend them. Andre and the team are great, easy to work with, friendly and knowledgeable.

Order Accuracy5/5
Fulfillment Cost5/5
Fulfillment Speed5/5
Customer Service5/5
Scalability & Flexibility5/5

Yoke Fulfillment Pricing

Fulfill helps you discover Yoke Fulfillment's pricing. You start in our matching portal and complete a short fit conversation. Yoke Fulfillment then gives you exact rates based on your order volume, storage needs, and services.

What a 3PL quote covers

  • ReceivingUnloading and checking inbound stock
  • StorageCharged per pallet, bin or shelf, per month
  • Pick and packUsually a base order fee plus a per item fee
  • Kitting and assemblyBundles, inserts and retail displays
  • Returns processingInspection, restocking or disposal
  • ShippingCarrier rates, often at the provider's negotiated pricing
Get exact pricing

Rates depend on your order volume, storage profile and services, so Yoke Fulfillment quotes them per brand.

How 3PL pricing works

3PLs Similar to Yoke Fulfillment

Other providers in the Fulfill.com network that serve a similar brand profile. Fulfill can put any of them side by side with your volume and channels.

Yoke Fulfillment FAQs

Which e-commerce platforms and marketplaces does Yoke Fulfillment integrate with?

Yoke Fulfillment provides seamless integration with a wide array of leading e-commerce platforms and marketplaces to streamline your operations. Our robust system directly connects with popular platforms such as Shopify, Amazon, WooCommerce, BigCommerce, eBay, Etsy, Magento, and 3dcart. We also support integrations with enterprise solutions like NetSuite and SPS Commerce. This extensive compatibility ensures that your order data flows effortlessly, enabling rapid processing and reducing manual effort, allowing you to manage your sales channels efficiently from a single fulfillment partner.

What is Yoke Fulfillment's geographic coverage and typical shipping speeds?

Strategically located in Charlotte, North Carolina, Yoke Fulfillment's central position allows us to reach a significant portion of the U.S. population quickly. We are within a 2-day delivery window for over 187 million U.S. consumers, enabling fast and efficient shipping across the country. We partner with major carriers including USPS, FedEx, UPS, Asendia, DHL, and Pitney Bowes to offer diverse shipping options and speeds. This extensive network ensures your customers receive their orders promptly, enhancing satisfaction and reducing cart abandonment.

What value-added services does Yoke Fulfillment offer beyond standard order fulfillment?

Beyond core order fulfillment, Yoke Fulfillment provides a comprehensive suite of value-added services designed to enhance your brand and customer experience. These include expert kitting and assembly for custom product bundles or subscription boxes, efficient returns management to simplify the reverse logistics process, and secure storage solutions. We also specialize in handling diverse product niches such as beauty, health, home goods, and automotive. Our tailored services ensure your unique operational needs are met, allowing you to focus on growing your business.

Explore more 3PLs like Yoke Fulfillment

Confirm the fit before you're locked in with a 3PL

This profile is a useful starting point, but live capacity, pricing, operational requirements, and mutual fit can't be confirmed from a listing alone. Fulfill checks these details and connects you with 3PLs that fit and are ready to talk.