Fulfill.com
3PL Providers / Transnet Cargo
Transnet Cargo logo

Transnet Cargo

Transnet Cargo is a boutique 3PL provider with one warehouse location and 70,000 total sq ft of warehouse space.

What Transnet Cargo does

Transnet Cargo is a third-party logistics (3PL) provider specializing in freight forwarding and integrated logistics solutions. Based in Canada and founded in 2017, the company offers a comprehensive range of services, including air, ocean, and rail freight, customs brokerage, supply chain management, and project logistics. With global operations and hubs in Canada, Miami, and Panama, Transnet Cargo supports businesses with customizable warehousing, real-time tracking, and 24/7 customer support. The company is committed to delivering efficient and tailored logistics solutions to meet diverse business needs.

Transnet Cargo Reviews

No brand has reviewed Transnet Cargo on Fulfill.com yet. Reviews here come from brands that have actually worked with a provider, and most of the network's providers have not been reviewed yet, so an empty record says nothing about the quality of the work.

If you want evidence before you commit, ask us for references from brands shipping a product like yours.

Transnet Cargo Locations

Transnet Cargo’s locations, as listed in Fulfill.com’s 3PL directory:

  • Canada

Transnet Cargo Pricing

Fulfill helps you discover Transnet Cargo’s pricing. You start in our matching portal and complete a short fit conversation. Transnet Cargo then gives you exact rates based on your order volume, storage needs, and services.

What a 3PL quote covers
  • ReceivingUnloading and checking inbound stock
  • StorageCharged per pallet, bin or shelf, per month
  • Pick and packUsually a base order fee plus a per item fee
  • Kitting and assemblyBundles, inserts and retail displays
  • Returns processingInspection, restocking or disposal
  • ShippingCarrier rates, often at the provider's negotiated pricing
Get exact pricingRates depend on your order volume, storage profile and services, so Transnet Cargo quotes them per brand.How 3PL pricing works

Comparing your options?

Skip the tab overload. Tell us your products, volumes, and geography, and we will shortlist the 2 to 5 providers that actually fit.

Get My Free Shortlist

Transnet Cargo FAQs

What logistics services does Transnet Cargo provide?

Transnet Cargo is a freight forwarding and logistics solutions provider offering air freight, ocean freight (both full container load and less than container load), rail freight, customs brokerage, and supply chain management. The company also provides project logistics for oversized cargo and value-added services including insurance, packing, and labeling.

What regions does Transnet Cargo serve?

Transnet Cargo is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, with operations spanning North America, Latin America, and the Caribbean, including a presence in Panama, Colombia, Peru, Venezuela, and the United States. The company maintains a global network of agents and partners for international freight movements, with a particular strength in trade lanes connecting Canada with Latin American markets.

Does Transnet Cargo offer warehousing and inventory management?

Yes, Transnet Cargo provides general warehousing and storage as part of its end-to-end supply chain management services. The company offers inventory management and distribution solutions alongside its freight forwarding operations, allowing clients to bundle warehousing with international shipping under a single provider.

What technology does Transnet Cargo use for shipment tracking?

Transnet Cargo uses advanced technology platforms that provide real-time tracking and data analysis for shipments in transit. These tools give clients visibility into their freight across air, ocean, and rail modes, helping them monitor delivery timelines and manage their supply chain proactively.

Who does Transnet Cargo typically work with?

Transnet Cargo serves businesses across various industries that need international freight forwarding and logistics support, with notable clients including Unilever International and A1 Cash and Carry. The company is a member of the Latino Canadian Chamber of Commerce and is a verified women-owned or women-led business, with particular expertise serving companies that trade between Canada and Latin American markets.

Explore more 3PLs like Transnet Cargo

3PLs by location

Confirm the fit before you're locked in with a 3PL

This profile is a useful starting point. But live capacity, pricing, operational requirements, and mutual fit can't be confirmed from a listing alone. Fulfill checks these details directly and connects you with 3PLs that fit your needs and are ready to discuss your business.