Fulfill.com
3PL Providers / Workline 3PLVerified 3PL
Workline 3PL logo

Workline 3PL

Workline 3PL is a mid-market 3PL provider with one US location and 65,000 total sq ft of warehouse space. Fulfill.com named Workline 3PL a Best B2B Retail 3PL in 2026.

What Workline 3PL does

Workline 3PL is a minority and family-owned third-party logistics provider offering customized logistics solutions to growing companies. With over 30 years of expertise in supply chain management, Workline 3PL empowers brands by providing comprehensive tools for successful eCommerce order fulfillment and logistics operations. They offer services such as managed 3PL warehouses, expert inventory management, and advanced real-time technology. Additionally, Workline 3PL provides customizable warehouse space and is strategically located in Columbus, OH, allowing one-day access to 60% of North America.

Which brands are a good fit for Workline 3PL?

Brands shipping at least 1 orders per month are a good fit for Workline 3PL. Workline 3PL is a Verified 3PL in the Fulfill.com network.

Order volume
1+ orders / month
Warehouse locations
Ohio
Product categories
20 of 21 categories, expand to view
Arts; Crafts & Sewing·Baby Care & Supplies·Books·Cell Phone & Accessories·Clothing; Shoes & Jewelry·Cosmetics; Beauty & Personal Care·Electronics·Food & Beverage (Non-Regulated)·Food & Beverage (Regulated)·Handmade, Collectibles & Fine Art·Home & Kitchen (Bulky)·Home & Kitchen (Not Bulky)·Luggage & Travel Gear·Medicine; Supplements & Nutraceuticals (Non-Regulated)·Medicine; Supplements & Nutraceuticals (Regulated)·Office Products·Pet Supplies·Sports & Outdoor Equipment·Tools & Home Improvement·Toys; Games & Video Games
Value added services
Apparel·Bagging and Sealing·Customization·Kitting·Logistics·Operations·Product Auditing & QA·Ticketing and Packing
Certifications
Bonded Warehouse·FDA Registered

Workline 3PL Reviews

No brand has reviewed Workline 3PL on Fulfill.com yet. Reviews here come from brands that have actually worked with a provider, and most of the network's providers have not been reviewed yet, so an empty record says nothing about the quality of the work.

If you want evidence before you commit, ask us for references from brands shipping a product like yours.

Workline 3PL Warehouse Locations

Workline 3PL has warehouse locations in Ohio.

LocationCountrySize (sq ft)
Columbus, OHUnited States65,000

Workline 3PL Pricing

Fulfill helps you discover Workline 3PL’s pricing. You start in our matching portal and complete a short fit conversation. Workline 3PL then gives you exact rates based on your order volume, storage needs, and services.

What a 3PL quote covers
  • ReceivingUnloading and checking inbound stock
  • StorageCharged per pallet, bin or shelf, per month
  • Pick and packUsually a base order fee plus a per item fee
  • Kitting and assemblyBundles, inserts and retail displays
  • Returns processingInspection, restocking or disposal
  • ShippingCarrier rates, often at the provider's negotiated pricing
Get exact pricingRates depend on your order volume, storage profile and services, so Workline 3PL quotes them per brand.How 3PL pricing works

Comparing your options?

Skip the tab overload. Tell us your products, volumes, and geography, and we will shortlist the 2 to 5 providers that actually fit.

Get My Free Shortlist

Workline 3PL FAQs

What are Workline 3PL's fulfillment costs and fee structures?

Workline 3PL offers flexible and transparent pricing models tailored to the unique needs of growing businesses. Our fee structures are designed to be scalable, accommodating fluctuations in order volume and storage requirements. We work closely with each client to develop a customized solution that optimizes costs while ensuring efficient fulfillment. Our goal is to provide clear, predictable pricing that supports your business's growth without hidden fees, allowing you to manage your budget effectively and scale operations seamlessly.

What value-added services does Workline 3PL offer beyond basic fulfillment?

Beyond standard warehousing and order fulfillment, Workline 3PL provides a comprehensive suite of value-added services to enhance your supply chain. These include kitting and assembly, custom packaging, returns management (reverse logistics), and cross-docking. We also offer specialized handling for various product types and provide robust inventory management systems. Our aim is to act as an extension of your business, offering tailored solutions that streamline operations, improve customer satisfaction, and support your brand's unique requirements.

Which eCommerce platforms and tools does Workline 3PL integrate with?

Workline 3PL offers seamless integration with a wide range of popular eCommerce platforms and essential business tools to ensure efficient data flow and order processing. We commonly integrate with platforms such as Shopify, WooCommerce, and Magento, among others. Our technology infrastructure is designed for flexibility, allowing us to connect with various shopping carts, ERP systems, and shipping carriers. This robust integration capability ensures real-time inventory updates, automated order syncing, and comprehensive visibility across your entire fulfillment process, minimizing manual effort and maximizing accuracy.

Does Workline 3PL offer efficient shipping to customers across North America from its Columbus, OH location?

Yes, Workline 3PL's strategic location in Columbus, Ohio, a major logistics hub, enables highly efficient and cost-effective shipping across North America. Our central position allows for optimized transit times to both East and West Coasts, reaching a significant portion of the U.S. population within 1-3 business days via ground shipping. We leverage strong relationships with major carriers to secure competitive rates and ensure reliable delivery, providing your customers with faster service and reducing overall shipping costs for your business.

How does Workline 3PL differentiate itself from other 3PL providers in the Midwest?

Workline 3PL stands out in the Midwest through its unique blend of personalized service, advanced technology, and a deep commitment to client success, stemming from over 30 years of family-owned expertise. Unlike larger, more impersonal providers, we prioritize building strong, collaborative partnerships, offering customized logistics strategies that adapt to your evolving needs. Our focus on empowering growing brands with flexible, scalable solutions, combined with our strategic Columbus location and comprehensive value-added services, ensures a truly integrated and supportive fulfillment experience that drives efficiency and customer satisfaction.

Explore more 3PLs like Workline 3PL

Confirm the fit before you're locked in with a 3PL

This profile is a useful starting point. But live capacity, pricing, operational requirements, and mutual fit can't be confirmed from a listing alone. Fulfill checks these details directly and connects you with 3PLs that fit your needs and are ready to discuss your business.